Churchfields Primary School

Staff

Meet the staff at our school

Senior Leaders Responsibilities

Tom Hyndley

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Member
Evaluation and Improvement
Continuing Professional Development

Erica Norledge

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Coordinator

Phase and Subject Leaders Co-ordinator

Andrew Harper

Assistant Headteacher of Teaching and Learning

Curriculum Leader

KS1 Leader

Lindsey Snook

Assistant Headteacher of Inclusion

SENDCO

James Canniford

Director of English for the Q1E Trust

Karen Taylor

Director of Maths for the Q1E Trust

Maths Leader

Middle Leaders

Responsibility

Colin Matthews

KS2 Phase Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Victoria Hicks

English Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Chantal Saunders

EYFS Leader
Reception Class Teacher

Class Teachers Year Group and Responsibilities

Sonia Burn

Nursery (Apple)

Chantal Saunders

EYFS Phase Leader

Reception (Palm)

Jenny Abedin

Maria Jefferies

Reception (Beech)

Simone Blundell

Year 1 (Silver Birch)

Adam Brindley

Year 1 (Rowan)

Sarah Bennett

Year 2 (Maple)

Alexandra Cruz

(Monday - Wednesday)

Jayne Tarbuck

(Wednesday - Friday) 

Year 2 (Ginkgo)

Panayiota Ttofari

Year 3 (Poplar)

Nicola Burnett

(Monday - Wednesday)

Katie Widgery 

(Wednesday - Friday)

Year 3 (Baobab)

Clare Luker

Year 4 (Sycamore)

Louise Schneider

Year 4 (Hazel)

Beckie Gundry-White

Year 5 (Olive)

Ally Perry

Year 5 (Cherry)

Colin Matthews

Year 6 (Elm)

Victoria Hicks

(Tuesday - Friday) 

Year 6 (Oak)

English Leader

Michael Oliveri

ARU 2 (Willow)

Heather Morris

ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut) 

Mandy Holland

Art Teacher

James Sweeney

PE Teacher

Liz Williams

Computing Teacher

Emma Alcaraz-Laws

MFL Teacher (Spanish)

Celine Power

Student Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants  

Year Group and Responsibilities

Jean Baker

HLTA
Assistant Inclusion Manager
Family Worker
Attendance Monitor

Kim Miller

HLTA 

EAL Provision

Forest School Leader

Maggie Pinniger

HLTA 

Year 6 Class teacher (Mondays)

Lisa McAndrew

HLTA 

James Bryan Nursery (Apple)
Maddy Billings Nursery (Apple)
Lyndsey Clements Reception (Palm)
Helen Jackson Reception (Beech)
Sue Fullick Year 1 (Rowan)
Vinu Madhavan Year 1(Silver Birch)
Sandra Coyne Year 2 (Ginkgo)
Samantha Golding Year 2 (Maple)
Lauren Wright Year 3 (Baobab & Poplar)
Kelly Mitchell  Years 1 and 2 (Named children)
Amna Chagtai Year 4 (Hazel & Sycamore) 
Jennilee Curran Year 4 (Named child)
Debi Baldwin

Year 5 (Cherry & Olive)

Donna Mustafa

Jodie McVeigh

Year 6 (Oak & Elm)

LSA with named child

Darcie Beddoe LSA (named children)
Stacey Rogers ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Louise Tooke ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Jessica Sam ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Aga Sutcliffe ARU 2 (Willow) 
Bibi Husain

ARU 2 (Willow)

Shafeena Ali

ARU 2 (Willow)

 

Administrative Staff Job Title
Jo Hawker School Business Manager
Hannah Lawrence Admin Assistant
Johanna Durr Admin Assistant
Janique Penwill School Administrator

 Tom Hayes : Premises Manager

Midday Supervisors Breakfast Club Supervisors After-school Club Supervisors
Maureen Johnson Maureen Johnson  Katie Manzi - Team Leader
Caroline Statye Kim Collins Analaya Hinds
Claire Barrett Donna Mustafa Paulette Mckoy
David Dorey Sue Fullick Toni Baldwin
Katie Manzi Carole Webb
Jackie Simpson David Dorey
Patsy Mckoy
Christine Somerville
Linda Osbourne
Katie Brindley

 

Churchfields Primary School

Churchfields Road, Beckenham
Kent, BR3 4QY

T: 020 86505247
F: 020 86633383
E: admin@churchfields.bromley.sch.uk