Churchfields Primary School

 

  • New vacancies - please click here for more information

Staff

Meet the staff at our school

Senior Leaders Responsibilities

Tom Hyndley

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Member
Evaluation and Improvement
Continuing Professional Development

Erica Norledge

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Coordinator

Phase and Subject Leaders Co-ordinator

Andrew Harper

Deputy Headteacher of Teaching and Learning

Curriculum Leader

KS1 Leader

Claire Antrobus 

Director of SEND for the Q1E Trust

James Canniford

Director of English for the Q1E Trust

Karen Taylor

Director of Maths for the Q1E Trust

Maths Leader

Middle Leaders

Responsibility

Colin Matthews

KS2 Phase Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Chantal Saunders

EYFS Leader
Reception Class Teacher

Class Teachers Year Group and Responsibilities

Sonia Burn

Nursery (Apple)

Chantal Saunders

EYFS Phase Leader

Reception (Palm)

Celine Power

Reception (Beech)

Maria Jefferies

Reception (Holly)

Lamees Yousif

Year 1 (Silver Birch)

Freya Miles

Year 1 (Rowan)

Sarah Bennett

Year 2 (Maple)

 

Jayne Tarbuck

Year 2 (Ginkgo)

Simone Blundell

 

Year 3 (Poplar)

Hayley Shortt

Year 3 (Baobab)

Clare Luker

Year 4 (Sycamore)

Louise Schneider

Year 4 (Hazel)

Kathryn Hennessy

Year 5 (Olive)

Ally Perry

Year 5 (Cherry)

Colin Matthews

Year 6 (Elm)

KS2 Phase Leader

Nicola Burnett

(Monday - Wednesday)

Katie Widgery 

(Wednesday - Friday)

Year 6 (Oak)

Science Leader

Michael Oliveri

ARC 2 (Willow)

Adam Brindley

 

ARC 1 (Horse Chestnut) 

Mandy Holland

Art Teacher

James Sweeney

PE Teacher

Liz Williams

Computing Teacher

Emma Alcaraz-Laws

MFL Teacher (Spanish)

Elise Beale

 

Student Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants  

Year Group and Responsibilities

Jean Baker

HLTA
Assistant Inclusion Manager
Family Worker
Attendance Monitor

Kim Miller

HLTA 

EAL Provision

Forest School Leader

Maggie Pinniger

HLTA 

Lisa McAndrew

HLTA 

James Bryan Nursery (Apple)
Maddy Billings Nursery (Apple)
Jennilee Curran Reception (Palm)
Grace Cannell Reception (Palm) with named children
Lyndsey Gillette Reception (Holly)
Helen Jackson Reception (Beech)
Samantha Golding Year 1 (Rowan)
Vinu Madhavan Year 1(Silver Birch)
Sandra Coyne Year 2 (Ginkgo)
Amna Chagtai Year 2 (Maple)
Debi Baldwin Year 3 (Baobab and Poplar)
Kelly Mitchell Year 4 (Hazel & Sycamore) 
Sue Fullick

Year 5 (Cherry & Olive)

Donna Mustafa

Year 6 (Oak & Elm)

Jodie McVeigh SEN Teaching Assistant
Stacey Rogers ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Jessica Sam ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Aga Sutcliffe ARU 2 (Willow) 
Bibi Husain

ARU 2 (Willow)

Shafeena Ali

ARU 2 (Willow)

 

Administrative Staff Job Title
Jo Hawker School Business Manager
Tom Hayes Premises Manager
Hannah Lawrence Admin Assistant
Johanna Durr Admin Assistant
Janique Penwill School Administrator

Midday Supervisors Breakfast Club Supervisors After School Club Supervisors
Caroline Statye Kim Collins Katie Manzi - Team Leader
Claire Barrett Donna Mustafa Toni Baldwin
David Dorey Sue Fullick Paulette Mckoy
Katie Manzi Carole Webb Jade Murray
Katie Brindley David Dorey
Patsy McKoy
Christine Somerville

 

 

Churchfields Primary School

Churchfields Road, Beckenham
Kent, BR3 4QY

T: 020 86505247
F: 020 86633383
E: admin@churchfields.bromley.sch.uk