This website places cookies on your computer (more info...). By continuing to use this website you are consenting to these cookies.

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leaders Responsibilities
 
Tom Hyndley Headteacher
Child Protection Officer
Evaluation and Improvement
Continuing Professional Development
Erica Burnage Deputy Headteacher
Assessment Coordinator
English Leader
Andrew Harper Assistant Headteacher
EYFS Leader
Y1/2 Phase Leader
Sally Crowley ARU Leader
ARU 1(Horse Chestnut) Class Teacher
Peter Fraser Y5/6 Phase Leader
Year 5 Class Teacher
Trishna Patel Y3/4 Phase Leader
Year 3 Class Teacher
Becky Lock Maths Leader
Year 6 Class Teacher
Leanne Fleming Science Leader
Reception Class Teacher
Liz Quayle SENCO
Y5 Class Teacher
Jean Baker HLTA
Assistant SENCO
Family Worker
Attendance Monitor


Class Teachers Year Group and Responsibilities
 
Maria Jefferies Nursery
Jenny Abedin Reception 
Rebecca Seymour Year 1
Alicia Dixon-Jones and Andrew Harper (Fri) Year 1
Emma Seal and Alexandra Cruz Year 2
Clare Bevan Year 2
Sarah Bennett Year 3
Hannah Lyttle Year 4 
Humanities Leader
Karina Mensah Year 4
Victoria Hicks and Liz Quayle Year 5
Laura Shaw Year 5 and 6
Helen James KS2 ARU (Willow) Class Teacher
RE Subject Leader
Robin Hanney PE Teacher
Mandy Holland Art Teacher
Dan Hayes Computing Teacher
Emma Alcaraz-Laws MFL Teacher (Spanish)
Kari Olsen - Porthouse Music Teacher
 
 
 

Teaching Assistants   Year Group and Responsibilities
 
Kim Miller HLTA KS2
PPA & EAL Provision
Aleksandra Dyrka HLTA EYFS and KS1
Helen Jackson Nursery
Maddy Billings Nursery
Lyndsey Clements Reception
Clare Luker Reception
Charlotte Fullick Year 1 Named Child
Georgett Green Year 1 Named Child
Sandra Coyne Year 1
Caroline Stevenson Year 1
Kelly Mitchell Year 1 Named Child
Lexie Hawkins Year 2
Jackie Simmons Year 2
Vinodhini Madhavan Year 3 Named Child
Simone Blundell Year 3
Sue Fullick Year 4
Hong Foulsham Year 5 Named Child
Debi Baldwin Year 5
Maggie Pinniger Year 6 Named Child
Donna Mustafa Year 6
Leanne Suttle KS1 & FS ARU (Horse Chestnut)
Karen Willis KS1 & FS ARU (Horse Chestnut)
Nicola Tarrent KS1 & FS ARU (Horse Chestnut)
Aga Chodkiewicz KS1 & FS ARU (Horse Chestnut)
Bibi Husain KS2 ARU (Willow)
Maureen Johnson Breakfast Club
MDSA Leader
 
 
 
Administrative Staff Job Title
 
Grainne Hylton School Business Manager
Catherine Bligh Clerical Assistant
Manika Ashton-Fowler Clerical Assistant
Marika Carvey School Receptionist

 
Midday Supervisors
 
Chris Somerville (Horse Chestnut)
Karen Willis (Horse Chestnut)      
Bibi Hussain (Willow)
Jayne Snell (Willow)
Kim Collins - Breakfast Club 
Maureen Johnson
Mo Ani
Clare Barrett
David Dorey
Linda Osborne
Katie Manzi
Lidia Pia
Annette Lawrence
Karen Siggins 
Catherine Warman
Lynne Walters
 
Tom Hayes   Premises Manager
Richard Ochampaugh   Caretaker 

All website content copyright © Churchfields Primary School : Website Policy Website design for primary schools, by PrimarySite.net

Log in