Churchfields Primary School

Staff

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leaders Responsibilities
Tom Hyndley Headteacher
Child Protection Officer
Evaluation and Improvement
Continuing Professional Development
Erica Norledge

Deputy Headteacher
Assessment Coordinator

Phase and Subject Leaders Co-ordinator

Andrew Harper

Assistant Headteacher of Teaching and Learning

Liz Quayle

Assistant Headteacher of Inclusion

SENDCO

Colin Matthews

KS2 Phase Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Alexandra Cruz

KS1 Phase Leader

Y2 Class Teacher

Victoria Hicks

English Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Chantal Saunders EYFS Leader
Reception Class Teacher
Jean Baker HLTA
Assistant Inclusion Manager
Family Worker
Attendance Monitor


Class Teachers Year Group and Responsibilities
Sonia Burn Nursery (Apple)
Chantal Saunders

EYFS Phase Leader

Reception (Palm)

Jenny Abedin

Maria Jefferies

Reception (Beech)
Simone Blundell Year 1 (Silver Birch)
Adam Brindley Year 1 (Rowan)
Sarah Bennett

Year 2 (Maple)

Alexandra Cruz

(Monday - Wednesday)

Jayne Tarbuck

(Wednesday - Friday) 

KS1 Phase Leader

Year 2 (Ginkgo)

Emily Wells

Year 3 (Poplar)

Nicola Burnett

(Monday - Wednesday)

Katie Widgery 

(Wednesday - Friday)

Year 3 (Baobab)
Clare Luker

Year 4 (Sycamore)

Louise Schneider

Year 4 (Hazel)

Beckie Gundry-White

Year 5 (Olive)

Ally Perry Year 5 (Cherry)

Colin Matthews

Year 6 (Elm)

Victoria Hicks

(Tuesday - Friday) 

Year 6 (Oak)

English Leader

Zara Johnson

ARU 2 (Willow)

Heather Morris

ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut) 

Mandy Holland Art Teacher
James Sweeney PE Teacher
Liz Williams Computing Teacher
Emma Alcaraz-Laws MFL Teacher (Spanish)
Celine Power Student Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants  

Year Group and Responsibilities

Kim Miller

HLTA 

EAL Provision

Forest School Leader

Maggie Pinniger

HLTA 

Year 6 Class teacher (Mondays)

Lisa McAndrew

HLTA 

James Bryan Nursery (Apple)
Maddy Billings Nursery (Apple)
Lyndsey Clements Reception (Palm)
Helen Jackson Reception (Beech)
Sue Fullick Year 1 (Rowan)
Vinu Madhavan Year 1(Silver Birch)
Sandra Coyne Year 2 (Ginkgo)
Samantha Golding Year 2 (Maple)
Lauren Wright Year 3 (Baobab & Poplar)
Kelly Mitchell  Years 1 and 2 (Named children)
Amna Chagtai Year 4 (Hazel & Sycamore) 
Jennilee Curran Year 4 (Named child
Debi Baldwin

Year 5 (Cherry & Olive)

Donna Mustafa

Year 6 (Oak & Elm)

Darcie Beddoe LSA (named children)
Debbie Allen ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Louise Tooke ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Jessica Sam ARU 1 (Horse Chestnut)
Aga Sutcliffe ARU 2 (Willow) 
Bibi Husain

ARU 2 (Willow)

Jodie McVeigh ARU 2 (Willow)
Katherine Kenehan

ARU 2 (Willow)

 

Administrative Staff Job Title
Jo Hawker School Business Manager
Catherine Bligh Clerical Assistant
Johanna Woodward Clerical Assistant

 Tom Hayes : Premises Manager

Midday Supervisors Breakfast Club Supervisors After-school Club Supervisors
Maureen Johnson Mo Ani Jackie Simpson
Mo Ani Maureen Johnson Katie Manzi
Clare Barrett Kim Collins Paulette Mckoy
David Dorey Donna Mustafa Toni Baldwin
Katie Manzi Sue Fullick
Catherine Warman Carole Webb
Patsy Mckoy David Dorey
Chris Somerville Caroline Statye
Linda Osbourne

 

Churchfields Primary School

Churchfields Road, Beckenham
Kent, BR3 4QY

T: 020 86505247
F: 020 86633383
E: admin@churchfields.bromley.sch.uk